⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor – Odds 1.82 | X 3.40 | 2.20 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Zii Jia wins at Odds 1.55 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL – Odds 1.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 🎮 Mobile Legends MY vs TH – e-Sports Odds 1.75 ⚽ Pahang vs Sabah FA – Malaysia Premier League Odds 2.10 | 3.20 | 1.95 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics – Odds 2.05 | 1.80 ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor – Odds 1.82 | X 3.40 | 2.20 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Zii Jia wins at Odds 1.55 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL – Odds 1.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 🎮 Mobile Legends MY vs TH – e-Sports Odds 1.75 ⚽ Pahang vs Sabah FA – Malaysia Premier League Odds 2.10 | 3.20 | 1.95 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics – Odds 2.05 | 1.80
Real-Time Odds

Match Odds 1mwin – Best Rates for Malaysian Sports Bettors

Bet with full confidence. 1mwin delivers competitive match odds updated in real time across more than 30 sports and leagues worldwide, including Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, badminton and e-sports.

Updated every 5 seconds
98% payout rate
Live Betting
Live Matches – In Play LIVE
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League
11.82
X3.40
22.20
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL – Matchweek 22
11.90
X3.50
22.15
Zii Jia vs Viktor A.
Badminton Malaysia Open
Win1.55
––
Loss2.45
MY vs TH Mobile Legends
Esports SEA Games
MY1.75
––
TH2.10
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga – El Clásico
12.05
X3.30
22.00
0
Available Sports
0
Matches of the Day
0
Payout Rate
0
Active Live Markets
0
Odds Update
0
Covered Leagues

Check the Latest Match Odds

Browse matches by your favourite sport. All odds are updated in real time at 1mwin.

Football
Badminton
Esports
Basketball
Tennis
Malaysia Super League
Johor DT
VS
Selangor FC
Tomorrow, 20:45 MYT
Johor DT1.82
Draw3.40
Selangor2.20
EPL – Matchweek 22
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Man City1.90
Draw3.50
Arsenal2.15
La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Sunday, 03:00 MYT
Real2.05
Draw3.30
Barca2.00
Malaysia Premier League
Pahang FC
VS
Sabah FA
Friday, 21:00 MYT
Pahang2.10
Draw3.20
Sabah1.95
UEFA Champions League
PSG
VS
Bayern Munich
Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
PSG2.30
Draw3.60
Bayern1.85
Malaysia FA Cup
KL City FC
VS
Penang FC
Saturday, 19:30 MYT
KL City1.70
Draw3.55
Penang2.60
Malaysia Open – Men's
Zii Jia
VS
Viktor A.
Thursday, 14:00 MYT
Zii Jia1.55
––
Viktor A.2.45
All England – Doubles
MY Doubles
VS
China
Friday, 16:30 MYT
Malaysia2.10
––
China1.75
Mobile Legends – SEA
Team MY
VS
Team TH
Saturday, 18:00 MYT
MY1.75
––
TH2.10
DOTA 2 – Asia Pacific
Fnatic
VS
TNC Predator
Sunday, 20:00 MYT
Fnatic1.95
––
TNC1.90
NBA – Regular Season
LA Lakers
VS
Boston Celtics
Monday, 09:30 MYT
Lakers2.05
––
Celtics1.80
Australian Open
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Tuesday, 15:00 MYT
Djokovic1.65
––
Alcaraz2.30
1mwin

What Are Match Odds and Why Do They Matter?

Many players new to sports betting often wonder: what exactly do odds mean? Simply put, odds are the numbers that determine how much you win if your bet is correct. The higher the odds, the bigger the return — but the lower the likelihood of that outcome occurring.

At 1mwin, we use decimal odds — the most straightforward format to understand. For example, if the odds for Johor DT to win are 1.82 and you bet RM100, your return is RM100 × 1.82 = RM182 — a net profit of RM82. Simple, fast, and transparent.

What sets 1mwin apart is our payout rate of up to 98% on most sports markets, which means our house margin is significantly lower than other platforms. This directly benefits you as a player — more money back in your pocket over the long run.

Bet Types at 1mwin

From straightforward 1x2 bets to thrilling mix parlays — 1mwin has every market type Malaysian players need.

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)
The most straightforward and widely played market. Pick whether the home side wins (1), the match ends in a draw (X), or the away side wins (2). Perfect for beginners.
Asian Handicap
Asia's most popular market. The weaker team is given a goal advantage, making betting more balanced and exciting across all matches.
Over/Under (O/U)
Predict whether the total goals or points in a match will be Over or Under a set line. No need to pick a winner.
Mix Parlay
Combine 2 to 10 matches on a single ticket. If all your bets win, your returns multiply — the highest payout potential available at 1mwin.
Live Betting
Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift with the real-time flow of play — an experience unlike any other.
First/Last Goal
Predict which player or team will score the first or last goal. This market is extremely popular for EPL and Liga Super matches.
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score of a match. Odds are significantly higher than 1x2 — big rewards if you get it right.
Total Corners/Cards
Side markets covering corner kicks, yellow/red cards, and other match statistics. Keeps the excitement going throughout all 90 minutes.
1mwin

How to Read and Calculate Odds at 1mwin

The decimal odds format used by 1mwin is straightforward to calculate. The basic formula is: Stake × Odds = Total Payout. Your net profit is the Total Payout minus your original stake.

Example: You bet RM200 on Man City to win at odds 1.90. If they win, you receive RM200 × 1.90 = RM380, a net profit of RM180. For a Mix Parlay across three matches at odds of 1.82, 1.90, and 1.75, the combined odds work out to 1.82 × 1.90 × 1.75 = 6.05. A RM50 stake could return RM302.45!

Keep in mind that odds reflect probability — lower odds mean a higher chance of winning but a smaller return, while higher odds offer bigger payouts with correspondingly greater risk. Knowing how to pick your markets wisely is the key to long-term success at 1mwin.

1mwin Mix Parlay Simulation

Sample Parlay Ticket
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
Johor DT Win (1X2)
1.82
Man City vs Arsenal
Over 2.5 Goals
1.75
Zii Jia vs Viktor A.
Zii Jia Wins
1.55
MY vs TH – e-Sports
Malaysia Win
1.75
Parlay Odds
1.82 × 1.75 × 1.55 × 1.75
8.67×
Stake RM100 → Payout
RM867
Important Notes on Mix Parlay

In a Mix Parlay, all selections on the ticket must win for a full payout. A draw result (Push) on any match will have that leg counted at odds of 1.00. Check Terms & Conditions 1mwin for full parlay rules and details.

Leagues & Sports Covered by 1mwin

As a sports betting platform built around Malaysian players, 1mwin provides exceptionally wide odds coverage. For football, you can bet on the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, EPL (England), La Liga (Spain), Serie A (Italy), Bundesliga (Germany), UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, FIFA World Cup, and many more. Every match comes with a full range of markets — not just 1x2, but also Asian Handicap, O/U, Correct Score, First Goal, and more.

For badminton, 1mwin covers all major tournaments including the BWF World Championships, All England, Malaysia Open, Indonesia Open, Denmark Open, and Sudirman Cup. This is especially meaningful for Malaysian badminton fans who want to back national representatives like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron-Wooi Yik, and Pearly-M Thinaah on the international stage.

The esports section at 1mwin continues to grow in step with the interests of Malaysia's younger generation. We cover Mobile Legends Bang Bang (MLBB), DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant, and Free Fire across various international and Southeast Asian tournaments. Esports odds at 1mwin are highly competitive and updated to reflect the latest developments in the competitive gaming scene.

Beyond that, 1mwin also offers odds on basketball (NBA, EuroLeague), tennis (Grand Slams, ATP/WTA), rugby, boxing, golf, and much more. We also carry exotic markets such as special event betting, end-of-season league winners, and best player awards. All of this is accessible from a single 1mwin account — no need to register across multiple platforms.

Live Betting – A Different Experience with 1mwin

One of 1mwin's standout features that sets us apart from other platforms is our live betting function. Imagine you're watching a Liga Super match between Johor DT and Selangor FC. At the 60th minute, Selangor are still trailing 0-1 but pushing hard — you can place a bet on Selangor equalising at odds far higher than what was available before kick-off.

Live odds at 1mwin refresh every 5 seconds in line with match developments — possession, chances, cards, injuries, and many other factors. Our team of analysts works around the clock to ensure odds always reflect the true state of play. You can place and adjust bets easily through the 1mwin mobile app, optimized for Malaysia's 4G/5G connections.

Most Popular Markets
Market% Players
Asian Handicap38%
Over/Under27%
1X218%
Mix Parlay12%
Others5%
Betting Limits
  • Minimum: RM2 per bet
  • Standard maximum: RM10,000
  • VIP: Up to RM100,000
  • Mix Parlay min: RM5
  • Live Betting min: RM5
Betting Safety

All bets on 1mwin are securely recorded using 256-bit SSL encryption. You can review your betting history at any time through the "Betting History" section in your account.

Open a Free Account

1mwin Match Odds vs Other Platforms

It's a question Malaysian players ask often — are the odds at 1mwin genuinely better? The answer becomes clear when you compare payout rates and the house margin (overround). Most global platforms apply a margin of 5% to 8% on football markets, meaning for every RM100 they collect across all bets, only RM92 to RM95 is paid back out to players.

At 1mwin, our margin is kept below 2% for premium matches such as EPL, La Liga and the Champions League — delivering payout rates exceeding 98%. For Liga Super Malaysia and international badminton matches, our margins are among the lowest in the industry. That means more money back in our players' pockets over the long run.

1mwin also charges no hidden commissions or processing fees on your winnings. What you win is entirely yours, withdrawable via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or FPX in just 5 to 15 minutes.

1mwin

Odds Comparison – 1mwin vs Other Platforms

An honest comparison to help you make the best decision on where to place your bets.

Match / Market 1mwin Platform A Platform B
Johor DT Win (Super League) 1.82 1.75 1.78
EPL – Over 2.5 Goals 1.90 1.85 1.87
Real Madrid Handicap -0.5 1.95 1.88 1.90
Badminton – Malaysia Win 1.55 1.48 1.50
E-Sports MLBB – MY Win 1.75 1.68 1.70
Payout Rate (Overround) >98% 93-95% 94-96%

* Odds are based on sample match data and may vary according to current market conditions.

Why Choose 1mwin for Sports Betting?

A platform that truly understands what Malaysian players need.

Odds Updated Every 5 Seconds
Our system aggregates data from over 50 global market sources to ensure your odds are always up to date, accurate, and competitive.
Optimised Mobile App
Place bets from anywhere using the lightweight and fast 1mwin app. Runs smoothly on all Malaysian internet connections, including 4G and Unifi.
Lightning-Fast Payouts
Deposits via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or FPX are credited in under 3 minutes. Withdrawals are processed within 5 to 15 minutes.
24/7 Malay-Language Support
Have questions about odds or markets? 1mwin's Malay-speaking support team is available anytime via live chat.
Safe & Transparent Betting
All betting transactions are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. No odds manipulation — all markets are displayed transparently and consistently for every player.
1mwin
1mwin Privacy Policy – Your Betting Information Is Protected

1mwin protects all your personal information and betting history with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your betting activity data will never be shared with any third party without your explicit consent, and we fully comply with Malaysia's data protection laws. For more information on how we handle your data, please read Privacy Policy our complete policy. By using 1mwin's betting services, you agree to Terms & Conditions and our privacy policy.

FAQ – Match Odds

Everything you need to know about odds and Sports Betting at 1mwin.

Match odds at 1mwin are calculated by our experienced team of analysts, who factor in a wide range of variables — recent team form, head-to-head records, squad composition, weather conditions, match pressure, and global market data. Our system aggregates information from over 50 international market sources and updates odds automatically every 5 seconds. For live betting, odds shift in real time based on in-match developments, including possession, chances created, the current score, and a range of other statistics.

The 1X2 market is the simplest option — you just predict whether the home team wins (1), the match ends in a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Asian Handicap is a more popular market among Asian bettors because it eliminates the draw outcome and levels the playing field by giving the weaker team a goal advantage. For example, if Johor DT is given a -0.5 handicap, they need to win by at least one goal for your bet to win. Asian Handicap typically offers higher odds due to the more specific nature of the market.

Generally, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled as they constitute a binding agreement between you and 1mwin. However, we offer a Cash Out feature on selected matches, allowing you to withdraw part or all of your stake before the match ends. The cash out value is based on the current live odds. This feature is particularly useful if your team is winning and you want to lock in a return, or if you feel your bet is unlikely to come through and want to cut your losses.

1mwin offers extensive coverage of Malaysian local sports and leagues. For football, we cover the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, and President's Cup. For badminton, we cover all tournaments featuring Malaysian representatives, including Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia–Soh Wooi Yik, and Pearly Tan–M Thinaah. We also carry markets for local esports, including the Malaysia Mobile Legends Bang Bang league. Odds for local Malaysian matches at 1mwin are among the most competitive, as we prioritise the markets our players care about most.

Ready to Place Your First Bet?

Create your free 1mwin account today and enjoy the best match odds in Malaysia. Deposit via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go and get a bonus of up to RM1,000 to get started.

Safe & Licensed
Real-Time Odds
DuitNow & TNG
24/7 BM Support
Bahasa Melayu